Timberline Mt Run

August 13, 2017 Results


Mountain Running Team Championships
1 Team X-Dog

16 points

8 finishers

 

2 OK Runner

8 points

2 finishers

 

3 Oregon Active

7 points

3 finishers

 

4 PDX Amigos

5 points

4 finishers

 

5 Rip City Runners

4 points

2 finishers

 
All teams must have at least one female member, and at least two members total in order to score. In the event of a tie, the team with the highest placed finisher wins.

The top three overall male and female finishers were awarded trophies, and knocked out of the age-group competition for first place ribbons.


12K Race

Place

Name

Team Points

Gender

Age Group

City, State

Time

1

Lawrence Franks, Jr

 

1 M

1 M Overall (31)

Damascas, OR

1:11:16

2

Joseph Tysoe

Team X-Dog 9

 2 M

2M Overall (46)

Portland, OR

1:13:00

3

Kyle McDonald

 

3 M

3M Overall (25) 

Happy Valley, OR 

1:13:06

4

Colson Williams

OK Runner 7

4 M

1M 20-24

Richmond, VA 

1:13:54

5

Steve Kerr

Oregon Active 5

5 M

1 M 45-49

Happy Valley, OR 

1:14:16

6

Sean Scott

Rip City Runners 3

6 M

1M 25-29

Portland, OR 

1:16:37

7

Daniel Valdez

PDX Amigos 2

7 M

1M 40-44

Portland, OR 

1:22:29

8

David Buysse  

8 M

2M 45-49

Carmel, IN 

1:22:49

9

Mike Reed

Team X-Dog 1

9 M

1M 50-54

Tigard, OR 

1:25:17

10

Richard Flores

PDX Amigos 1

10 M

2M 40-44

Portland, OR 

1:26:06

11

Benjamin Iremonger  

11 M

2M 25-29

Hood River, OR 

1:27:08

12

Chloe Marsh

OK Runner 1

1 F

1F Overall (25)

Richmond, VA 

1:31:36

13

George Purdy  

12 M

1M 60-64

Morgan Town, IN 

1:31:39

14

Adam Vilander

Team X-Dog 1

13 M

1M 35-39

Oregon City, OR 

1:32:38

15

Melanie Sanderson

Rip City Runners 1

2 F

2F Overall (26)

Portland, OR 

1:35:49

16

Erick Rodriguez

PDX Amigos 1

14 M

2M 35-39

Portland, OR 

1:36:46

17

John Schaffroth  

15 M

3M 35-39

Vancouver, WA 

1:39:37

18

Spencer Reiss  

16 M

1M 19 & Under

Curlew, WA 

1:39:50

19

Josh Wells

Oregon Active 1

17 M

1M 30-34

Gladstone, OR 

1:40:52

20

David Tyson

PDX Amigos 1

18 M

3M 45-49

Portland, OR 

1:41:05

21

Summer Amauba  

3F

3F Overall (37)

Beaverton, OR 

1:41:55

22

Kyle Meling  

19 M

3M 25-29

Molalla, OR 

1:41:59

23

Mark Knowlton  

20 M

3M 40-44

Portland, OR 

1:42:14

24

Todd Gary  

21 M

1M 50-54

Molalla, OR 

1:44:13

25

Bruce Hale  

22 M

1M 55-59

Salem, OR 

1:44:56

26

Brent Stubbs

Oregon Active 1

23 M

2M 50-54

Vancouver, WA 

1:46:03

27

Rochelle Monson

Team X-Dog 1

4 F

1F 45-49

Aloha, OR 

1:48:48

28

Christina Kline  

5 F

1F 30-34

Portland, OR 

1:50:17

29

Karen Vilander

Team X-Dog 1

6 F

2F 30-34

Oregon City, OR 

1:58:32

30

Ty Gonrowski  

24 M

2M 30-34

Gresham, OR

1:58:47

31

Bill Gowland  

25 M

4M 45-49

Graham, WA 

2:03:09

32

Jim Ostreim

Team X-Dog 1

26 M

3M 50-54

Kelso, WA 

2:05:50

33

Randy Wilson

Team X-Dog 1

27 M

4M 50-54

Longview, WA 

2:05:53

34

Lauri Quirarte  

7 F

1F 50-54

Sisters, OR 

2:06:06

35

Tiffany Ostreim

Team X-Dog 1

8 F

2F 45-49

Kelso, WA 

2:06:48

36

Cindy Berkshire  

9 F

3F 45-49

Goldendale, WA

2:07:54

37

Virgil Thompson  

28 M

5M 45-49

Centerville, WA

2:07:55

38

Tom Kingzett  

29 M

1M 70-74

Vancouver, WA 

2:08:22

39

Danielle Cook  

10 F

4F 45-49

Portland, OR 

2:09:27

40

Brad Levy  

30 M

2M 60-64

Gresham, OR

2:10:14

41

Kaye Levy  

11 F

1F 60-64

Gresham, OR

2:11:48

42

Shirley Burden  

12 F

5F 45-49

Sandy, OR 

2:23:29

43

Julie Schaffroth  

13 F

1F 40-44

Vancouver, WA 

2:26:19

44

Michael Bluske  

31 M

2M 55-59

West Linn, OR 

2:40:27



brought to you by the Timberline Trail Running Club

For questions or corrections, email [email protected]
link back to www.timberlinetrail.com