Timberline Mt Run

August 11, 2013


Mt Running Team Competition
1 Team X-Dog

26 points

15 finishers

 
2 Oregon Active

18 points

8 finishers

 
3 Team Caffeine

3 points

3 finishers

 
4 Mountain Milers

2 points 

2 finishers

 
5 Team Sloth 

2 points 

2 finishers

 
All teams must have at least one female member, and at least two members total. In the event of a tie, the team with the highest placed finisher wins.


6.97 Mile Race

Place

Name

Team Points

City, State

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

David Laney

 

Ashland, OR

1 M

1 M 20-24

0:50:10

2

Ryan Ghelfi

 

Ashland, OR

2 M

2 M 20-24

0:52:03

3

TJ Hooks

 

Ashland, OR

3 M

1 M 15-19

0:55:17

4

Eric Dolezal

9 Oregon Active

Vancouver, WA

4 M

1M 30-34

0:57:35

5

Thomas Ferrell

7 Team X-Dog

Portland, OR 

5 M

2 M 30-34

0:57:54

6

Don Gallogly

 

Salem, OR 

6 M

1 M 45-49

0:59:33

7

Mark Robins

 

Salem, OR

7 M

1 M 35-39

0:59:59

8

Darren Moore

 

Portland, OR 

8 M

2 M 35-39

1:00:52

9

Mike Tyler

5 Team X-Dog

Salem, OR 

9 M

2 M 45-49

1:00:54

10

Molly McCluskey

3 Oregon Active

Beaverton, OR 

1 F

1 F 25-29

1:02:28

11

Shanda Button

2 Team X-Dog

Gresham, OR 

2 F

1 F 40-44

1:08:23

12

Matt Pullen

 

Portland, OR 

10 M

3 M 30-34

1:08:43

13

Mike D

 

Portland, OR 

11 M

3 M 20-24

1:09:18

14

Johannah Ludington

 

Portland, OR 

3 F

2 F 25-29

1:10:23

15

Staci Keene

 

Portland, OR

4 F

1 F 35-39

1:12:01

16

Gary Terlecki

 

Salem, OR 

12 M

3 M 35-39

1:12:03

17

Phil Smith

 

Stayton, OR 

13 M

4 M 35-39

1:12:24

18

Jason Tand

 

Portland, OR

14 M

1 M 40-44

1:12:29

19

Harlan Brock

1 Team X-Dog

West Linn, OR 

15 M

2 M 40-44

1:13:52

20

Mike Reed

 

Tigard, OR 

16 M

3 M 45-49

1:15:02

21

Abby Samuelson

 

Portland, OR 

5 F

3 F 25-29

1:15:49

22

Nathan Michael

 

Tualatin, OR 

17 M

5 M 35-39

1:17:30

23

Chris Stubblefield

 

Damascus, OR 

18 M

3 M 40-44

1:17:36

24

David Clardy

1 Team X-Dog

Milwaukie, OR 

19 M

4 M 40-44

1:17:59

25

Kalvi Sokk

1 Team X-Dog

Hillsboro, OR 

20 M

2 M 15-19

1:18:08

26

Lucian Latcu

 

Portland, OR

21 M

6 M 35-39

1:18:29

27

Jesse Staggs

 

Corvallis, OR 

22 M

7 M 35-39

1:20:23

28

Daniel Michael

 

Chicago, IL

23 M

4 M 30-34

1:20:31

29

Chris Boyd

 

West Linn, OR 

24 M

5 M 40-44

1:21:19

30

Mike Fuentes

 

Portland, OR 

25 M

8 M 35-39

1:21:44

31

Shawn Watson

 

Woodburn, OR 

26 M

9 M 35-39

1:22:08

32

Randy Lauer

1 Team X-Dog

Gresham, OR 

27 M

5 M 30-34

1:22:37

33

Shaun English

 

Portland, OR 

28 M

6 M 30-34

1:23:35

34

Colleen O'Leary

 

Portland, OR 

6 F

1 F 30-34

1:23:51

35

Josh Liggett

 

Gresham, OR 

29 M

7 M 30-34

1:23:52

36

Sheila Donahoe

1 Team X-Dog

Dundee, OR 

7 F

1 F 45-49

1:25:30

37

Terrence O'Brien

 

Woodland, WA 

30 M

1 M 50-54

1:25:31

38

Sydney Osbourne

1 Oregon Active

Portland, OR 

8 F

4 F 25-29

1:25:32

39

David Mello

 

Hazel Park, MI

31 M

4 M 20-24

1:25:47

40

David Cunningham, Jr

 

Lapwai, ID 

32 M

10 M 35-39

1:26:05

41

Michael Davies

 

McMinnville, OR 

33 M

6 M 40-44

1:26:08

42

Nina Sarroub-Boyd

 

West Linn, OR 

9 F

2 F 35-39

1:26:12

43

Craig Goodell

1 Team X-Dog 

Portland, OR 

34 M

2 M 50-54

1:26:23

44

Raymond Mendoza

1 Team Caffeine

Houston, TX 

35 M

1 M 25-29

1:27:14

45

Michelle Markoya

1 Oregon Active

Portland, OR 

10 F

3 F 35-39

1:27:24

46

Tabitha Plymale

 

Fairview, OR 

11 F

4 F 35-39

1:27:25

47

William White

1 Team X-Dog

Salem, OR 

36 M

7 M 40-44

1:27:53

48

Nick White

 

Portland, OR 

37 M

4 M 45-49

1:28:15

49

Wayne Adams

1 Oregon Active

Beaverton, OR 

38 M

8 M 30-34

1:28:41

50

Dianne Cromwell

1 Oregon Active

Portland, OR 

39 M

2 F 30-34

1:28:49

51

Erin Ekstrom

1 Team Caffeine 

Houston, TX 

12 F

5 F 25-29

1:30:21

52

Michael Tremblay

1 Oregon Active 

Portland, OR 

40 M

9 M 30-34 

1:31:10

53

Marla Stone

1 Team X-Dog 

Ridgefield, WA 

13 F 

2 F 45-49

1:31:48

54

Sonya Reutov   Mulino, OR 

14 F

1 F 15-19 

1:32:16

55

Matthew Carillo

 

Portland, OR 

41 M

10 M 30-34 

1:33:32

56

Kevin Fann 

1 Oregon Active 

Hood River, OR 

42 M 

11 M 35-39 

1:33:33

57

Heather Vanderbilt

1 Team X-Dog 

Tigard, OR

15 F

5 F 35-39

1:33:45

58

Kylan Pimley   Portland, OR

16 F

3 F 30-34 

1:34:08

59

Patrick Cauldwell

 

Hillsboro, OR

43 M 

8 M 40-44 

1:34:09

60

Jake Pimley 

 

Portland, OR 

44 M

11 M 30-34 

1:34:10

61

Holly Potts

 

Camas, WA 

17 F 

4 F 30-34 

1:34:13

62

Tom Schneider   Oregon City, OR 

45 M

3 M 50-54 

1:34:15

63

Doug Allmer

1 Team X-Dog

Portland, OR 

46 M

12 M 35-39 

1:34:22

64

Kathryn Schulz

 

Beacon, NY 

18 F

6 F 35-39 

1:35:38

65

Libby Venancio 

 

Portland, OR

19 F

7 F 35-39 

1:38:03

66

Marcus Ekdahl

 

Durham, CA 

47 M

12 M 30-34 

1:38:05

67

Christina McGhee

 

Parkdale, OR 

20 F

2 F 40-44 

1:40:13

68

Rahul Kekre 

1 Mountain Milers 

Hillsboro,OR

48 M

2 M 25-29 

1:41:19

69

Tracy Maddux

 

Tualatin, OR 

49 M

9 M 40-44 

1:42:48

70

Brian Klem 

 

Portland, OR 

50 M

13 M 30-34 

1:44:22

71

Joe Fitzgerald

 

Kensington, MD 

51 M 

5 M 45-49 

1:45:08

72

Peter Andersen

 

Portland, OR 

52 M 

4 M 50-54

1:46:22

73

Deanna Foster

1 Team X-Dog

Gresham, OR 

21 F

1 F 50-54

1:46:59

74

Melissa Saunders

 

Portland, OR 

22 F 

5 F 30-34 

1:48:58

75

Pamela Mendoza

1 Team Caffeine

Houston, TX 

23 F 

6 F 25-29 

1:49:47

76

Greg Ruetsch

 

Lake Oswego, OR 

53 M

5 M 50-54

1:49:49

77

Holly Hahn

1 Team Sloth

Hillsboro, OR

24 F

7 F 25-29 

1:50:49

78

Jessica Wardell  

 

Camas, WA 

25 F

6 F 30-34 

1:55:15

79

Eric Skoug

 

Portland, OR 

54 M 

3 M 25-29

1:55:16

80

Shannon Skoug 

 

Portland, OR 

26 F 

8 F 25-29

1:55:17

81

Sarah Wilson

 

Parkdale, OR 

27 F 

3 F 45-49 

1:55:41

82

Eric Landen 

 

Portland, OR  

55 M 

1 M 55-59 

2:01:35

83

Keri Sime

1 Team Sloth 

Portland, OR 

28 F 

9 F 25-29 

2:02:20

84

Stephanie Pickering

 

Parkdale, OR 

29 F 

8 F 35-39 

2:05:49

85

Charla Staggs

 

Corvallis, OR 

30 F 

9 F 35-39 

2:07:42

86

James Reuterskiold

 

Portland, OR 

56 M

2 M 55-59 

2:07:57

87

Priya Bhat 

1 Mountain Milers 

Hillsboro, OR 

31 F 

7 F 30-34 

2:10:54

88

Brad Donahoe

1 Team X-Dog 

Dundee, OR 

57 M 

6 M 45-49 

2:19:05

89

Susan Winn

 

Portland, OR

32 F

4 F 45-49 

2:20:01

90

Kevin Winn 

 

Portland, OR

58 M

6 M 50-54 

2:20:01 

91

Tim Curley

 

Sandy, OR

59 M 

7 M 50-54 

2:31:31

92

Maria Sliwka

 

Sandy, OR

33 F 

10 F 25-29 

2:31:32 



brought to you by the Timberline Trail Running Club

For questions or corrections, email [email protected]
link back to www.timberlinetrail.com