Pine Hollow Tri Results >>>>>r

June 2, 2013

Note: USA Triathlon will rank age group performance as usual, based on overall placement and birthdate; on race day we give hand-made awards for the first three overall in all three events regardless of age (although it's posted here in parens for comparison) and award ribbons for first in each age group after the top three.


Redneck Aquathon (750 meter swim, 5 K run)

Place

Name

City

State

Gender Place

Age Group Place

Time

1

Eric Helser Portland

OR

1 M

1 M Overall (52)

0:33:35

2

Dane Rauschenberg Portland

OR

2 M

2 M Overall (37)

0:35:53

3

 Max Mann Castle Rock

WA

3M

3 M Overall (14)

0:46:48

4

 Marie Young Portland

OR

1F

1 F Overall (24)

1:16:35


Sprint Triathlon (750 meter swim, 15 K bike, 5 K run)

Place

Name

City

State

Gender Place

Age Group Place

Time

1

 Curtis Brawner Bend

OR

1 M

1 M Overall (38)

1:02:10

2

 Philip Evans Mosier

OR

2 M

2 M Overall (42)

1:04:13

3

 Monte Hawkins Bend

OR

3 M

3 M Overall (37)

1:05:13

4

Bridget Dawson Portland

OR

1 F

1 F Overall (55)

1:07:35

5

 Jeff Lehrbach Roseburg

OR

4 M

1 M 40-44

1:07:53

6

 Andy Krueger Portland

OR

5 M

1 M 19 & Under

1:08:51

7

 Eric Olson Winchester

OR

6 M

2 M 40-44

1:11:17

8

 Jeff Cary Sandy

OR

7 M

1 M 30-34

1:11:44

9

 Katherine Burns Portland

OR

2 F

2 F Overall (48)

1:12:00

10

 Lisa Holmes Portland

OR

3 F

3 F Overall (46)

1:12:14

11

 Wellington Radford Vancouver

WA

8 M

1 M 35-39

1:12:57

12

 Bob Krueger Portland

OR

9 M

1 M 50-54

1:13:41

13

 Joseph Gulaskey Lebanon

OR

10 M

1 M 65-69

1:14:10

14

 Kristin Marlo Warren Gresham

OR

4 F

1 F 40-44

1:14:34

15

 Christian Tujo Lake Oswego

OR

11 M

3 M 40-44

1:15:40

16

 Jeff Grubb Vancouver

WA

12 M

1 M 60-64

1:16:32

17

 Jenny Phillips Portland

OR

5 F

1 F 25-29

1:16:50

18

 John Rowe Bend

OR

13 M

1 M 45-49

1:17:12

19

 David Harding Lake Oswego

OR

14 M

2 M 50-54

1:18:02

20

 Tony Nelson Pendleton

OR

15 M

2 M 35-39

1:18:22

21

 Nicholas Malsen The Dalles

OR

16 M

1 M 20-24

1:20:25

22

 Adam Barnes The Dalles

OR

17 M

2 M 30-34

1:20:35

23

 Kristin Morgan Portland

OR

6 F

2 F 25-29

1:20:50

24

 Michael Karstadt Lake Oswego

OR

18 M

3 M 50-54

1:21:01

25

 Hillary Schoap Beaverton

OR

7 F

1 F 30-34

1:21:19

26

 Robert Stewart Vancouver

WA

19 M

4 M 40-44

1:21:45

27

 David Fulton Portland

OR

20 M

5 M 40-44

1:21:50

28

 Rob Miles Maupin

OR

21 M

6 M 40-44

1:21:59

29

 Dean Oswald Tualatin

OR

22 M

2 M 45-49

1:22:18

30

 Michael Peyton Tualatin

OR

23 M

1 M 55-59

1:22:29

31

 Ted Forcum Portland

OR

24 M

4 M 50-54

1:22:32

32

 Will French Portland

OR

25 M

1 M 25-29

1:23:08

33

 Tim Johnson Portland

OR

26 M

2 M 60-64

1:23:10

34

 Laura Coughlin Portland

OR

8 F

2 F 40-44

1:23:30

35

 David Schmitz Hood River

OR

27 M

7 M 40-44

1:24:30

36

 Theresa Olson Forest Grove

OR

9 F

3 F 25-29

1:25:59

37

 Bradley Karstadt Lake Oswego

OR

28 M

2 M 19 & Under

1:27:22

38

 Jeremy Pietzold Sandy

OR

29 M

8 M 40-44

1:28:47

39

 Sarah Townley Tigard

OR

10 F

1 F 35-39

1:30:15

40

 Lisa Pietzold Sandy

OR

11 F

2 F 35-39

1:30:28

41

 Brett Williams Portland

OR

30 M

3 M 35-39

1:30:35

42

Liam Longland  Hood River

OR

31 M

3 M 19 & Under

1:31:03

43

 Christine Bemrose Portland

OR

12 F

3 F 35-39

1:31:09

44

 Adam La Motte Portland

OR

32 M

4 M 35-39

1:31:18

45

 Drew L Jones Bend

OR

33 M

2 M 25-29

1:32:11

46

 Scott Lewis Culver

OR

34 M

3 M 45-49

1:32:49

47

 Holly Lavoie Parkdale

OR

13 F

4 F 35-39

1:33:13

48

 Adrianne Lemay Portland

OR

14 F

2 F 30-34

1:33:15

49

 Anna Buckley Hood River

OR

15 F

5 F 35-39

1:34:14

50

 Todd Cook Redmond

OR

35 M

9 M 40-44

1:34:16

51

 Alison Betzing Parkdale

OR

16 F

3 F 40-44

1:34:33

52

 Tom Coutts Gresham

OR

36 M

5 M 50-54

1:34:59

53

 Angie Adkins Hood River

OR

17 F

1 F 45-49

1:35:26

54

 Kimiko Olson Winchester

OR

18 F

1 F 50-54

1:37:05

55

 James Keyes Oregon City

OR

37 M

5 M 35-39

1:37:13

56

 Deanna Foster Gresham

OR

19 F

2 F 50-54

1:37:47

57

 Jeff Barsness Camas

WA

38 M

4 M 45-49

1:40:40

58

 Kriss Lewis Gresham

OR

20 F

2 F 45-49

1:40:49

59

 Brian Falotico Portland

OR

39 M

10 M 40-44

1:41:22

60

 Brian MacDonald Tualatin

OR

40 M

6 M 35-39

1:41:23

61

 Paul Veenker Portland

OR

41 M

11 M 40-44

1:44:02

62

Ruth Longland Hood River

OR

21 F

3 F 45-49

1:46:20

63

Megan Joseph Battle Ground

WA

22 F

6 F 35-39

1:47:27

64

Marla Stone Ridgefield

WA

23 F

4 F 45-49

2:02:38

65

Shanda Button Gresham

OR

24 F

4 F 40-44

2:05:41

66

TJ Moore Vancouver

WA

42 M

2 M 20-24

2:06:10


Pumice Man double triathlon (750 meter swim, 15 K bike, 5 K run) X 2

Place

Name

City

State

Gender Place

Age Group Place

Time

1

 T-Roy Brown Portland

OR

1 M

1 M Overall (20)

2:01:06

2

Steve Holmes Portland

OR

2M

2 M Overall (41)

2:05:41

3

 Tate Metcalf Sisters

OR

3 M

3 M Overall (45)

2:24:18

4

 Sheila Donahoe Dundee

OR

1 F

1 F Overall (48)

2:31:05

5

 Patrick Burns Portland

OR

4 M

1 M 50-54

2:31:28

6

 Kurt Harsh Tacoma

WA

5 M

1 M 45-49

2:32:09

7

 Heidi Peyton Tualatin

WA

2 F

2 F Overall (57)

2:37:10

8

 Bryn Singleton Sisters

OR

3 F

3 F Overall (35)

2:39:24

9

 Dan Rowe Portland

OR

6 M

1 M 35-39

2:45:41

10

Josh Hunsaker Canby

OR

7 M

1 M 20-24

2:46:29

11

 Kaj Wren Portland

OR

8 M

2 M 45-49

2:49:18

12

 Ben Sprague Eugene

OR

9 M

1 M 40-44

3:00:17

13

 Maria Sprague Eugene

OR

4 F

1 F 35-39

3:00:19

14

 Andrew Engelhart Hermiston

OR

10 M

2 M 50-54

3:07:27

15

 Darcy Davis Sisters

OR

11 M

2 M 40-44

3:10:59

16

 David Jaques Saint Louis

MO

12 M

1 M 60-64

3:40:45

17

 Deanna Campbell Eugene

OR

5 F

1 F 25-29

4:05:38

18

 Linda Kelly Derwood

MD

6 F

1 F 55-59

4:10:17



Pumice Man Team Relay

Place

     

Time

1

 Ken Chard (Swim)  Ralph Williams (Bike)  Jeff Peters (Run)

 2:34:47


Timberline Trail Running Club


For questions or corrections, email [email protected]

link back to www.pinehollowtri.com