Pine Hollow Tri 2012 click here for athletepath.com athletepath.com

Results

June 3, 2012


Pumice Man (750 meter swim, 15 K bike, 5 K run) X 2

Place

Name

State

Gender Place

Age Group Place

Time

1

Eric Helser

OR

1 M

1 M Overall (51)

2:04:21

2

T-Roy Brown

OR

2 M

2 M Overall (19)

2:06:38

3

Whitney Dawson

OR

1 F

1 F Overall (21)

2:14:53

4

T Matt Bannon

WA

3 M

3 M Overall (40)

2:16:28

5

Travis Taylor

OR

4 M

1 M 30-34 (34)

2:24:50

6

Robert Radler

OR

5 M

1 M 55-59 (55)

2:25:43

7

Christian Tujo

OR

6 M

1 M 40-44 (41)

2:31:03

8

Heidi Peyton

OR

2 F

2 F Overall (56)

2:32:26

9

Logan Colson

OR

7 M

First 15-19 (16)

2:35:43

10

Jeff Peters

OR

8 M

2 M 40-44 (41)

2:36:43

11

Brian Pew

OR

9 M

1 M 35-39 (37)

2:38:51

12

Eliasib Apodaca

OR

10 M

1 M 25-29 (29)

2:41:16

13

Josue Orellana

WA

11 M

1 M 20-24 (21)

2:41:37

14

George Tholl

OR

12 M

1 M 45-49 (47)

2:45:56

15

Jeremy Eilers

ID

13 M

2 M 25-29 (25)

2:47:23

16

Bart Stalp

OR

14 M

2 M 45-49 (48)

2:52:55

17

Robert Birley

OR

15 M

3 M 35-49 (49)

2:56:00

18

Akari Seiner

OR

3 F

3 F Overall (14)

3:01:28

19

Darcy Davis

OR

4 F

1 F 40-44 (42)

3:08:05

20

Robert Spady

ID

16 M

2 M 55-59 (57)

3:14:19

21

Jeff Spady

ID

17 M

2 M 20-24 (24)

3:24:16

22

Julie Franks

ID

5 F

1 F 25-29 (25)

3:24:19


Sprint Triathlon (750 meter swim, 15 K bike, 5 K run)

Place

Name

State

Gender Place

Age Group Place

Time

1

Andy Libert

OR

1 M

1 M Overall (45)

0:59:37

2

John Howe

OR

2 M

2 M Overall (38)

1:01:46

3

Curtis Brawner

OR

3 M

3 M Overall (37)

1:02:58

4

Bridget Dawson

OR

1 F

1 F Overall (54)

1:03:20

5

Monte Hawkins

OR

4 M

1 M 35-39 (36)

1:03:52

6

Jason Whitley

OR

5 M

1 M 30-34 (34)

1:05:14

7

Philip Evans

OR

6 M

1 M 40-44 (41)

1:05:17

8

Pat Burns

OR

7 M

1 M 50-54 (51)

1:07:51

9

Alfredo Velez

OR

8 M

2 M 35-39 (36)

1:09:29

10

Jeff Lehrbach

OR

9 M

2 M 40-44 (42)

1:10:58

11

Troy Bucy

OR

10 M

1 M 45-49 (49)

1:11:22

12

Steven Ermer

OR

11 M

1 M 20-24 (23)

1:11:30

13

Jeff Cary

OR

12 M

2 M 30-34 (33)

1:12:15

14

Katherine Burns

OR

2 F

2 F Overall (47)

1:12:26

15

Ryan Jacobs

OR

13 M

1 M 15-19 (17)

1:13:40

16

David Harding

OR

14 M

2 M 50-54 (52)

1:13:51

17

Bob Krueger

OR

15 M

2 M 45-49 (49)

1:14:16

18

Trent Hightower

OR

16 M

3 M 40-44 (40)

1:15:59

19

Kelly Schwan

OR

3 F

3 F Overall (31)

1:16:15

20

Patrick Gottsch

OR

17 M

3 M 5-49 (46)

1:17:05

21

Andy Krueger

OR

18 M

1 M 0-14 (12)

1:17:06

22

Judy Rompa

OR

4 F

1 F 45-49 (48)

1:17:39

23

Eric Olson

OR

19 M

4 M 40-44 (42)

1:17:59

23

Mike Peyton

OR

20 M

1 M 55-59 (56)

1:19:51

24

Jake Salaz

OR

21M

1 M 25-29 (26)

1:20:03

25

Adam Barnes

OR

22 M

2 M 25-29 (29)

1:20:42

26

Leslie Fisher

OR

5 F

1 F 25-29 (27)

1:21:21

27

Shawn Gerdes

OR

23 M

3 M 50 54 (52)

1:22:03

28

David Adkins

WA

24 M

5 M 40-44 (40)

1:22:39

29

Jason Seiner

OR

25 M

2 M 0-14 (11)

1:23:47

30

Mitch Rask

OR

26 M

6 M 40-44 (40)

1:25:04

31

Paul Veenker

OR

27 M

7 M 40-44 (41)

1:26:27

32

Theresa Olson

OR

6 F

2 F 25-29 (25)

1:27:13

33

Tom Simon

OR

28 M

2 M 15-19 (17)

1:27:25

34

Monica Eaton

OR

7 F

2 F 45-49 (46)

1:29:46

35

Kacie Jederberg

OR

8 F

3 F 25-29 (29)

1:30:50

36

Jeremy Pietzold

OR

29 M

3 M 35-39 (39)

1:31:03

37

Michele DesBrisay

OR

9 F

1 F 50-54 (52)

1:31:06

38

Kelly Gicewicz

OR

10 F

1 F 30-34 (32)

1:32:12

39

Hector Saavedra

OR

30 M

3 M 30-34 (31)

1:32:28

40

Christine Bemrose

OR

11 F

1F 35-39 (36)

1:32:42

41

Jeff Nickerson

WA

31 M

3 M 25-29 (29)

1:34:00

42

David Fulton

OR

32 M

8 M 40-44 (42)

1:34:13

43

Lisa Pietzold

OR

12 F

2 F 35-39 (35)

1:34:32

44

Melissa Georgesen

OR

13 F

4 F 25-29 (27)

1:35:05

45

Stephanie Gorman

OR

14 F

1 F 40-44 (40)

1:36:05

46

Kathi Moore

OR

15 F

3 F 45-49 (47)

1:37:13

47

Dawn DesBrisay

OR

16 F

2 F 50-54 (50)

1:37:37

48

Alison Betzing

OR

17 F

2 F 40-44 (40)

1:37:43

49

Julia Kiggins

OR

18 F

3 F 40-44 (42)

1:38:43

50

Mark Tucker

WA

33 M

9 M 40-44 (42)

1:40:30

51

Sophia Summersett

OR

19 F

4 F 40-44 (42)

1:42:50

52

Sarah Wilson

OR

20 F

5 F 40-44 (44)

1:45:40

53

Catherine Donnelly

OR

21 F

3 F 35-39 (37)

1:46:18

54

Shayla Moline

OR

22 F

6 F 40-44 (44)

1:48:23

55

Holly Lavoie

OR

23 F

4 F 35-39 (37)

1:48:24

56

Sherrie Hines

OR

24 F

3 F 50-54 (52)

1:49:59

57

Marcus Ekdahl

CA

34 M

4 M 30-34 (31)

1:53:30

58

Amber Daudt

WA

25 F

2 F 30-34 (30)

2:05:16

59

Marie Young

OR

26 F

1 F 20-24 (23)

2:21:04

60

Zackery Gilman

OR

35 M

4 M 25-29 (28)

2:21:22


Pumice Man Team Relay

Place

     

Time

1

Team Rocky

Lynn Griffith

GK Griffith

2:44:34


Sprint Triathlon Team Relay

Place

       

Time

1

Team Badass

Suzi Partridge Lopez

Gina Williams

Stacey Peterson

1:33:31


Timberline Trail Running Club


For questions or corrections, email [email protected]

link back to www.pinehollowtri.com